Helper scripts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>KD3SU Initial |
imported>N8THN m added the additional set up scripts |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| astup.sh || Starts up Asterisk | | astup.sh || Starts up Asterisk | ||
|- | |||
| asl-menu || AllStarLink configuration and maintenance menu. | |||
|- | |||
| first-time || Configure you ASL server for the first time | |||
|- | |||
| net-setup || Configure you servers network connectivity | |||
|- | |||
| node-setup || Configure your ASL node. Node #, password & call sign | |||
|- | |||
| wifi-setup || Configure your node for wireless network connections | |||
|- | |||
| write-node-callsigns || Used to convert the node numbers to call signs for connect/disconnect announcements | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 5 November 2018
| Script Name | Purpose |
|---|---|
| astdn.sh | Shuts down Asterisk |
| astres.sh | Restarts Asterisk. Use to fore a reload of all configuration files. |
| astupd.sh | Fetch, compile and install the latest version of Asterisk |
| astup.sh | Starts up Asterisk |
| asl-menu | AllStarLink configuration and maintenance menu. |
| first-time | Configure you ASL server for the first time |
| net-setup | Configure you servers network connectivity |
| node-setup | Configure your ASL node. Node #, password & call sign |
| wifi-setup | Configure your node for wireless network connections |
| write-node-callsigns | Used to convert the node numbers to call signs for connect/disconnect announcements |